Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.]
cited name:
Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.

Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 437 (1820) [W. Herbert]

drawing: W. Herbert
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.
  2. Convolvulus speciosus Walter
  3. Convolvulus wheeleri Vahl
  4. Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 437 (1820) [W. Herbert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96avk10hjfa9uv50ijsngd3hq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:05:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576292738
SESSION unix time out: 1576293338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113