Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 486 (1820) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 486 (1820) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qqho4ut6cctvf5rvetirmu58f3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:33:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576481633
SESSION unix time out: 1576482233
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481633
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226