Sedum caeruleum L.

Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 520 (1820) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100429

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros caerulescens Timb.-Lagr.
  2. Sedum heptapetalum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum caeruleum L.
Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 520 (1820) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1uver4ih8lgefhu4igt54agdv5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:58:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566467935
SESSION unix time out: 1566468535
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467935
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6