Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
cited name:
Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3094 (1831) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10077


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3094 (1831) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7mffp6ffdp23chfjlcg5pno22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:37:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573695467
SESSION unix time out: 1573696067
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573695467
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123