Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.]
cited name:
Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3051 (1831) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10084


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3051 (1831) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9mq03jsa7ivc3hp682jjqgcl4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:42:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575794567
SESSION unix time out: 1575795167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575794567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36