Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3064 (1831) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilliesii
epithet recognized: gilliesii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca arenicola Poelln.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii D. Legrand
  3. Portulaca pilosa Hauman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3064 (1831) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mt7oica8gt45r4m902l3gq9fu0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:03:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571673794
SESSION unix time out: 1571674394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126