Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin]
cited name:
Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stolonifer, stolonifera, stoloniferum
epithet recognized: imperati

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas acetosifolia (Vahl) Choisy
  2. Batatas littoralis (L.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus acetosifolius Vahl
  4. Convolvulus imperati Vahl
  5. Convolvulus littoralis L.
  6. Convolvulus sinuatus Petagna
  7. Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo
  8. Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea carnosa R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.
  11. Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin]
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bo505vofg0pqvpqhu1iev3fol1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:57:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575777455
SESSION unix time out: 1575778055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575777455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89