Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.

O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101395

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mj6mpm5g1aeoj7u0q49eq6uum4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:54:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566680061
SESSION unix time out: 1566680661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566680061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77