Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy var. goodelli [as Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob. var. goodelli]
cited name:
Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.

O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fistulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101396


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas crassicaulis Benth.
  2. Convolvulus batatilla Kunth
  3. Ipomoea batatilla (Kunth) G. Don
  4. Ipomoea carnea Moldenke
  5. Ipomoea carnea (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F. Austin
  6. Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.
  7. Ipomoea fistulosa Donn. Sm.
  8. Ipomoea fruticosa Kuntze
  9. Ipomoea gossypioides Parodi
  10. Ipomoea gossypioides Hort. ex Dammann
  11. Ipomoea nicaraguensis (Donn. Sm.) House
  12. Ipomoea texana J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy var. goodelli [as Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob. var. goodelli]
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s8hmqj796o3vgup8o5fbduhv11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:35:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575776110
SESSION unix time out: 1575776710
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575776111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89