Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
cited name:
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qevretis1pscgco0vskqeim692
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:23:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571217809
SESSION unix time out: 1571218409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571217809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234