Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms [as Brassaia actinophylla Endl.]
cited name:
Brassaia actinophylla Endl.

O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: actinophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: actinophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia longipes W.Bull
  2. Brassaia actinophylla Endl.
  3. Brassaia singaporensis Ridley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms [as Brassaia actinophylla Endl.]
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81pj4nmnrgffktqbtfc0q2mm30
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:40:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569048002
SESSION unix time out: 1569048602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76