Crataegus pruinosa (H.L. Wendl.) K. Koch
cited name:
Crataegus pruinosa (H.L. Wendl.) K. Koch

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 13: t. 648 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pruinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pruinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101640


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus pruinosa H.L. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus pruinosa (H.L. Wendl.) K. Koch
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 13: t. 648 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvd6gg95vv3c6vhki54sum2sk5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:40:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574289611
SESSION unix time out: 1574290211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242