Sedum ewersii Ledeb.

C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1: t. 58 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ewersii
epithet recognized: ewersii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium ewersii (Ledeb.) H.Ohba
  2. Sedum azureum Royle
  3. Sedum rubrum Royle ex Edgew.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ewersii Ledeb.
C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1: t. 58 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5jpk4q23s2armmt3mmgn804a5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:07:24
SESSION unix time in : 1566814044
SESSION unix time out: 1566814644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566814044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171