Fritillaria ruthenica Wikst. [as Fritillaria minor Ledeb.]
cited name:
Fritillaria minor Ledeb.

C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2: t. 130 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: ruthenicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101933


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria heterophylla Sol. ex Baker
  2. Fritillaria minor Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria ruthenica Wikst. [as Fritillaria minor Ledeb.]
C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2: t. 130 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: buapqq4vstuij7h8rt79ojgf84
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:21:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576300866
SESSION unix time out: 1576301466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159