Androsace gmelinii (L.) Roemer & Schultes
cited name:
Androsace gmelinii (L.) Roemer & Schultes

C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2: t. 170 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gmelinii
epithet recognized: gmelinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cortusa gmelinii L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace gmelinii (L.) Roemer & Schultes
C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 2: t. 170 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7g8vhpsghv7soef3ttealhjm2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:19:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576469983
SESSION unix time out: 1576470583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576469983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36