Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
cited name:
Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.

C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 4: t. 399 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stenophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stenophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=102262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex alluvius F.C. Gates & McGregor
  2. Rumex crispus Schur
  3. Rumex obtusifolius Neilr.
  4. Rumex stenophyllus (Losinsk.) Kitag.
  5. Rumex ussuriensis Losinsk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 4: t. 399 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69mhs5nug7fk9fnaoq8s79mmh7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:32:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573608762
SESSION unix time out: 1573609362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573608762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239