Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3206-3289, vol. 60 [ser. 2, vol. 7]: t. 3255 (1833) [J. MacNab]

drawing: J. MacNab
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10241


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria anomala Pers.
  2. Calceolaria cunninghamii Vatke
  3. Calceolaria hollermayeri Kraenzl.
  4. Calceolaria knypersliensis Steudel
  5. Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.
  6. Calceolaria pendula Sweet
  7. Fagelia crenatiflora (Lam.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3206-3289, vol. 60 [ser. 2, vol. 7]: t. 3255 (1833) [J. MacNab]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0jjk7thuh1k8i38lb1dvrpiui1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:12:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571890326
SESSION unix time out: 1571890926
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571890327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98