Scleria hirtella Sw.
cited name:
Scleria hirtella Sw.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 185 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtellus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=102579


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex hirtella (Sw.) J. Gmelin
  2. Cenchrus hirsutus Sprengel
  3. Hypoporum hirtellum (Sw.) Nees
  4. Hypoporum interruptum Torrey
  5. Scleria doradoensis Britton
  6. Scleria enchroides Kunth
  7. Scleria hirta Willd. ex Kunth
  8. Scleria hirtella J. Presl & C. Presl
  9. Scleria hirtella Britton
  10. Scleria hirtella J. Presl & C. Presl
  11. Scleria hirtella Boeckeler ex C.B. Clarke
  12. Scleria humilis Britton
  13. Scleria interrupta Michx.
  14. Scleria interrupta Kunth
  15. Scleria lindleyana C.B. Clarke
  16. Scleria michauxii Chapm.
  17. Scleria mollis Kunth
  18. Scleria pulchella Nees

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria hirtella Sw.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 185 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ib7l6td7luvghi2rul21n886c2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:40:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575902440
SESSION unix time out: 1575903040
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575902440
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210