Scleria secans (L.) Urban
cited name:
Scleria secans (L.) Urban

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 187 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: secans
epithet recognized: secans

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=102581


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex flagellum J. Gmelin
  2. Carex margaritifera Steudel
  3. Schoenus secans L.
  4. Scleria caricifolia Schrader ex Nees
  5. Scleria flagellum Griseb.
  6. Scleria flagellum (J. Gmelin) Sw.
  7. Scleria reflexa Kunth
  8. Scleria reflexa Boeckeler
  9. Scleria renggeriana Steudel
  10. Scleria weigeltiana Schrader ex Boeckeler

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria secans (L.) Urban
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 187 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j7vaml00ru44gsns3219ej4am1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:32:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576060348
SESSION unix time out: 1576060948
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576060348
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226