Scleria cyperina Kunth
cited name:
Scleria cyperina Kunth

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 189 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyperinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyperinus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=102583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenolytrum cyperinum (Kunth) Nees
  2. Scleria cyperina H.Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria cyperina Kunth
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 189 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5kesnl7d6bj0shkvtb4vno9uh4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:40:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575852009
SESSION unix time out: 1575852609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575852009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49