Scleria flagellum-nigrorum P. Bergius
cited name:
Scleria flagellum-nigrorum P. Bergius

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 190 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flagellum-nigrorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flagellum-nigrorus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=102584


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex lithosperma (L.) L.
  2. Schoenus lithospermus L.
  3. Schoenus moniliferus Sparrm. ex Sprengel
  4. Scleria flabellum Poiret
  5. Scleria guahensis Schrader ex Boeckeler
  6. Scleria margaritifera Gaertner
  7. Scleria nigricans J. Presl & C. Presl
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria flagellum-nigrorum P. Bergius
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 190 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbt7s8eh1vr0or4flln98n7262
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:08:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575947280
SESSION unix time out: 1575947880
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575947281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144