Scleria bracteata Cav.
cited name:
Scleria bracteata Cav.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 191 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bracteatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=102585


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees
  2. Scleria bracteata (Kunth) H.Pfeiff.
  3. Scleria bracteata Kük.
  4. Scleria bracteata J. Pfeiff.
  5. Scleria bracteata H.Pfeiff.
  6. Scleria bracteata H. Pfeiff.
  7. Scleria floribunda Kunth
  8. Scleria papillata Willd. ex Kunth
  9. Scleria rigens Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria bracteata Cav.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 191 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: noiec6m9hjnk6movrruru9bjv2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:05:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571425520
SESSION unix time out: 1571426120
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571425521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250