Fritillaria ruthenica Wikst. [as Fritillaria minor Ledeb.]
cited name:
Fritillaria minor Ledeb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3206-3289, vol. 60 [ser. 2, vol. 7]: t. 3280 (1833) [J. MacNab]

drawing: J. MacNab
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: ruthenicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10265


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria heterophylla Sol. ex Baker
  2. Fritillaria minor Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria ruthenica Wikst. [as Fritillaria minor Ledeb.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3206-3289, vol. 60 [ser. 2, vol. 7]: t. 3280 (1833) [J. MacNab]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dc7mf78mrq2om0he8h9nhrvgh3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:21:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575764511
SESSION unix time out: 1575765111
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764511
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208