Passiflora reflexiflora Cav. [as Passiflora lorifera Mast. & André]
cited name:
Passiflora lorifera Mast. & André

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 20: t. 20 (1884) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: loriferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reflexiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora hastata Ruiz & Pavon ex Mast.
  2. Passiflora lorifera Mast. & André
  3. Passiflora reflexa Sm.
  4. Tacsonia laevis Benth.
  5. Tacsonia reflexiflora (Cav.) Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora reflexiflora Cav. [as Passiflora lorifera Mast. & André]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 20: t. 20 (1884) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1im2jm8hkjvekn7mn170979e3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:08:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571371709
SESSION unix time out: 1571372309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87