Androsace croftii Watt
cited name:
Androsace croftii Watt

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 20: t. 14 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: croftii
epithet recognized: croftii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace croftii Santapau & Banerji

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace croftii Watt
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 20: t. 14 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ufqieck1obv5ip24b7s4o0ca77
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:07:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575896831
SESSION unix time out: 1575897431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575896831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210