Androsace rotundifolia Hardw. var. thomsoni
cited name:
Androsace rotundifolia Hardw.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 20: p. 16, t. 17, fig. B (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace elegans Duby
  2. Androsace fragilis Duthie
  3. Androsace incisa Wall.
  4. Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby
  5. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  6. Androsace rotundifolia (Duby) R.Knuth
  7. Androsace rotundifolia (Duthie) R.Knuth
  8. Androsace rotundifolia Hook.f.
  9. Androsace rotundifolia (Hook.f.) Y.J.Nasir
  10. Androsace rotundifolia (Wall.) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  12. Androsace rotundifolia (Jacq. ex Duby) R.Knuth
  13. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  14. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  15. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  16. Androsace thomsonii (G.Watt) Y.J.Nasir

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace rotundifolia Hardw. var. thomsoni
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 20: p. 16, t. 17, fig. B (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hmjtdj5t77v6f30volj3uk3tp1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:30:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576002616
SESSION unix time out: 1576003216
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113