Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don [as Caladium fragrantissimum Hook.]
cited name:
Caladium fragrantissimum Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3290-3373, vol. 61 [ser. 2, vol. 8]: t. 3314 (1834) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragrantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fragrantissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10327


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium fragrantissimum Hook.
  2. Philodendron accrescens Simmonds
  3. Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott
  4. Philodendron clementis Griseb.
  5. Philodendron demerarae Gleason
  6. Philodendron latipes K. Koch & Augustin
  7. Philodendron poeppigii Schott
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don [as Caladium fragrantissimum Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3290-3373, vol. 61 [ser. 2, vol. 8]: t. 3314 (1834) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b9jhkdaqaa76fge95it42jc337
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:08:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571659718
SESSION unix time out: 1571660318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571659718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45