Canna jaegeriana Urban
cited name:
Canna jaegeriana Urban

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 606 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cannaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jaegerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jaegerianus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103508


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canna domingensis Urban
  2. Canna leucocarpa Bouché
  3. Canna pertusa Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Canna jaegeriana Urban
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 606 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0i6pnhskdjn2co56n1pajslja6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:21:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573705280
SESSION unix time out: 1573705880
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573705281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72