Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
cited name:
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 632 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 632 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ggninaj57glag13r7pekq37827
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:06:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568682393
SESSION unix time out: 1568682993
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568682394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139