Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
cited name:
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 634 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 634 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4i7hpjifvrlhlhkibsgmgtnri5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:42:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569004941
SESSION unix time out: 1569005541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569004941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142