Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst. [as Chamaedorea brevifrons H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Chamaedorea brevifrons H. Wendl.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 640 (1783-1816) [Francisco Javier Matis Mahecha]

drawing: Francisco Javier Matis Mahecha
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Ceroxyloideae
tribe: Hyophorbeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brevifrons
epithet recognized: pinnatifrons

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Borassus pinnatifrons Jacq.
  2. Chamaedorea aguilariana Standl. & Steyerm.
  3. Chamaedorea bartlingiana H. Wendl.
  4. Chamaedorea bifurcata Oerst.
  5. Chamaedorea boliviensis Dammer
  6. Chamaedorea bracteata H. Wendl.
  7. Chamaedorea brevifrons H. Wendl.
  8. Chamaedorea concinna Burret
  9. Chamaedorea concolor Mart.
  10. Chamaedorea concolor hort.
  11. Chamaedorea conocarpa Mart.
  12. Chamaedorea depauperata Dammer
  13. Chamaedorea dryanderae Burret
  14. Chamaedorea flavovirens H. Wendl.
  15. Chamaedorea geonomoides (Spruce) Drude
  16. Chamaedorea gracilis Willd.
  17. Chamaedorea heilbornii Burret
  18. Chamaedorea herrerae Burret
  19. Chamaedorea holmgrenii Burret
  20. Chamaedorea hoppii Burret
  21. Chamaedorea kalbreyeriana H. Wendl. ex Burret
  22. Chamaedorea lanceolata (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  23. Chamaedorea lanceolata Drude
  24. Chamaedorea macroloba Burret
  25. Chamaedorea membranacea Oerst.
  26. Chamaedorea micrantha Burret
  27. Chamaedorea minor Burret
  28. Chamaedorea oerstedii O.F.Cook & Doyle
  29. Chamaedorea pacaya Oerst.
  30. Chamaedorea rhombea Burret
  31. Chamaedorea weberbaueri Dammer ex Burret
  32. Chamaedorea montana Mart.
  33. Chamaedorea lanceolata Ruiz & Pavon
  34. Chamaedorea bartlingiana (H. Wendl.) Kuntze
  35. Chamaedorea bifurcata (Oerst.) Kuntze
  36. Chamaedorea bracteata (H. Wendl.) Kuntze
  37. Chamaedorea brevifrons (H. Wendl.) Kuntze
  38. Chamaedorea concolor (Mart.) Kuntze
  39. Chamaedorea conocarpa (Mart.) Kuntze
  40. Chamaedorea flavovirens (H. Wendl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst. [as Chamaedorea brevifrons H. Wendl.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 640 (1783-1816) [Francisco Javier Matis Mahecha]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jg2pql7ase9lfo1kphf1mgjfr5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:45:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569095157
SESSION unix time out: 1569095757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569095157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232