Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 858B (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103761

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 858B (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26v86nlop3vvd3bnmip9mnfb45
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:11:24
SESSION unix time in : 1561007484
SESSION unix time out: 1561008084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561007484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.152.38.154