Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]
cited name:
Persea gratissima Gaertner f.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 858B (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=103761


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Persea gratissima Gaertner f.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 858B (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ocntn1t5kf4k4pio1i47hvo41
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:22:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571149370
SESSION unix time out: 1571149970
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571149370
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25