Burmeistera succulenta Karsten
cited name:
Burmeistera succulenta Karsten

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1201 (1783-1816) [José Manuel Martínez & Lino José de Acero]

drawing: José Manuel Martínez
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Delisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: succulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: succulentus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104103


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Burmeistera succulenta E.Wimm.
  2. Burmeistera succulenta Zahlbr. ex E.Wimm.
  3. Centropogon longipes (Vatke) Zahlbr.
  4. Centropogon succulentus Zahlbr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Burmeistera succulenta Karsten
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1201 (1783-1816) [José Manuel Martínez & Lino José de Acero]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8i1rbr97m5l8cbaicdp7vdd6n1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:49:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574387353
SESSION unix time out: 1574387953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574387353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104