Turbina abutiloides (Kunth) O’Donell

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1520 (1783-1816) [Juan Nepomuceno Gutiérrez ]

drawing: Juan Nepomuceno Gutiérrez
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abutiloides
epithet recognized: abutiloides

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104422

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus abutiloides Kunth
  2. Ipomoea abutiloides (Kunth) G. Don
  3. Ipomoea abutiloides Kuntze
  4. Rivea abutiloides (Kunth) Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Turbina abutiloides (Kunth) O’Donell
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1520 (1783-1816) [Juan Nepomuceno Gutiérrez ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2nu78vjpief3qu7ckmrq1lrk0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:59:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566687577
SESSION unix time out: 1566688177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39