Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
cited name:
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
sweet potato
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1523 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batatas
epithet recognized: batatas

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas edulis (Thunb.) Choisy
  2. Batatas edulis (Griseb.) Ram. Goyena
  3. Convolvulus apiculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Convolvulus attenuatus M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Convolvulus batatas L.
  6. Convolvulus candicans Sol. ex Sims
  7. Convolvulus edulis Thunb.
  8. Convolvulus esculentus Salisb.
  9. Convolvulus hederaceus Sessé & Moc.
  10. Convolvulus tuberosus Vell.
  11. Convolvulus varius Vell.
  12. Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
  13. Ipomoea batatas (Thunb.) Makino
  14. Ipomoea batatas Gagnep. & Courchet
  15. Ipomoea batatas Griseb.
  16. Ipomoea batatas Moldenke
  17. Ipomoea davidsoniae Standl.
  18. Ipomoea edulis (Thunb.) Makino
  19. Ipomoea morsonii Baker
  20. Ipomoea mucronata Schery
  21. Ipomoea purpusii House
  22. Ipomoea vulsa House

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1523 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fhbu9pmkuem088h9m9l7pr2j42
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:28:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575995289
SESSION unix time out: 1575995889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575995289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211