Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1524 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104426

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1524 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjocnm9h71dlto34a5h8jcp7n7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:17:24
SESSION unix time in : 1566670644
SESSION unix time out: 1566671244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566670644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76