Ipomoea setifera Poiret

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1526 (1783-1816) [Francisco Javier Matis Mahecha ]

drawing: Francisco Javier Matis Mahecha
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: setiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setiferus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104428

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calystegia setifera (Poiret) Meissner
  2. Convolvulus ruber Vahl
  3. Convolvulus setifer (Poiret) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea assumptionis Morong
  5. Ipomoea ruber (Vahl) Millsp.
  6. Ipomoea rubra (Vahl) Millsp.
  7. Ipomoea rubra Urban
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setifera Poiret
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1526 (1783-1816) [Francisco Javier Matis Mahecha ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 57rtu9361ck1b81cddm2rsuia4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:09:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566630593
SESSION unix time out: 1566631193
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630593
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4