Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray [as Ipomoea minuta R.E. Fr.]

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1527 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plummerae

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104429

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea capillacea A. Gray
  2. Ipomoea patens (A. Gray) House
  3. Ipomoea plummerae Ooststr.
  4. Quamoclit pedata M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray [as Ipomoea minuta R.E. Fr.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1527 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe2ql06vp5f6p4djut7p994ug4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:19:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566685194
SESSION unix time out: 1566685794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39