Ipomoea lindenii M. Martens & Galeotti
cited name:
Ipomoea lindenii M. Martens & Galeotti

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1528 (1783-1816) [José Camilo Quezada ]

drawing: José Camilo Quezada
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindenii
epithet recognized: lindenii

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104430


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea armentalis L.O. Williams
  2. Ipomoea flavida L.O. Williams
  3. Ipomoea nicoyana House
  4. Ipomoea pandurata Conz. & L.C. Sm.
  5. Ipomoea sabulosa House
  6. Ipomoea sabulosa House
  7. Ipomoea sabulosa House
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lindenii M. Martens & Galeotti
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1528 (1783-1816) [José Camilo Quezada ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fftnfdouff9fb9hub5h1l95ut1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:36:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575927378
SESSION unix time out: 1575927978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575927378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210