Ipomoea dumetorum Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1530 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dumetorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumetorus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104432

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus dumetorum Kunth
  2. Convolvulus glaucescens Kunth
  3. Convolvulus pauciflorus Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Convolvulus pauciflorus (A. Braun & C.D. Bouché) Kuntze
  5. Convolvulus pulchellus Kunth
  6. Ipomoea chilensis A. Braun & C.D. Bouché
  7. Ipomoea dumetorum Moldenke
  8. Ipomoea dumetorum (Kunth) Choisy
  9. Ipomoea oligantha Choisy
  10. Ipomoea paposana Phil.
  11. Ipomoea pulchella (Kunth) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumetorum Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1530 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1t5bmnns1cepbpc53tolckoe21
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:26:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566811612
SESSION unix time out: 1566812212
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171