Ipomoea alba L.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1531 (1783-1816) [Juan Francisco Mancera ]

drawing: Juan Francisco Mancera
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104433

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1531 (1783-1816) [Juan Francisco Mancera ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1k425qti46m378cp2cqai14sj0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:30:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566772212
SESSION unix time out: 1566772812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566772212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0