Capsicum dimorphum (Miers) Kuntze
cited name:
Capsicum dimorphum (Miers) Kuntze

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1571 (1783-1816) [Antonio Barrionuevo ]

drawing: Antonio Barrionuevo
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dimorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dimorphus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brachistus dimorphus Miers

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum dimorphum (Miers) Kuntze
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1571 (1783-1816) [Antonio Barrionuevo ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bkqucvmbj2kjks7u4famnevbn0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 13:47:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573562855
SESSION unix time out: 1573563455
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573562856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44