Capsicum rhomboideum (Dunal) Kuntze [as Capsicum ciliatum (Kunth) Kuntze]
cited name:
Capsicum ciliatum (Kunth) Kuntze

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1572 (1783-1816) [F.J., M.A. and/or N. Cortés Alcocer]

drawing: F.J., M.A. and/or N. Cortés Alcocer
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhomboideus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104474


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brachistus ciliatus (Kunth) Miers
  2. Brachistus diversifolius (Klotzsch ex Walp.) Miers
  3. Brachistus dumetorum (Kunth) Miers
  4. Brachistus haughtii Svenson
  5. Brachistus mollis (Kunth) Miers
  6. Brachistus pringlei S. Watson
  7. Brachistus rhomboideus (Kunth) Miers
  8. Brachistus vargasii (Dunal) Pittier
  9. Capsicum ciliatum (Kunth) Kuntze
  10. Capsicum diversifolium (Klotzsch) Kuntze
  11. Capsicum haughtii (Svenson) J.F.Macbr.
  12. Capsicum mendax (Van Heurck & Muell. Arg.) J.F.Macbr.
  13. Capsicum molle (Kunth) Kuntze
  14. Capsicum vargasii (Dunal) Kuntze
  15. Solanum mendax Van Heurck & Muell. Arg.
  16. Witheringia ciliata Kunth
  17. Witheringia diversifolia Klotzsch
  18. Witheringia dumetorum Dunal
  19. Witheringia mollis Kunth
  20. Witheringia rhomboidea Dunal
  21. Fregirardia ciliata (Kunth) Dunal
  22. Fregirardia dumetorum (Kunth) Dunal
  23. Fregirardia mollis (Kunth) Dunal
  24. Fregirardia rhomboidea (Kunth) Dunal
  25. Fregirardia vargasii Dunal

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum rhomboideum (Dunal) Kuntze [as Capsicum ciliatum (Kunth) Kuntze]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1572 (1783-1816) [F.J., M.A. and/or N. Cortés Alcocer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1quojdfs2m67dbdk9rej0mara2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 21:01:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569006102
SESSION unix time out: 1569006702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569006102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142