Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas var. stramineum

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3422 (1835) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caucasicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caucasicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10459

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea caucasica (Pallas) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas var. stramineum
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3422 (1835) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506003270
current unix time :1506003270
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: