Sophora tomentosa L.
cited name:
Sophora tomentosa L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3390 (1835) [Miss M. Young]

drawing: Miss M. Young
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sophora fometosa L.
  2. Sophora tomentosa Yakovlev
  3. Sophora tomentosa Yakovlev
  4. Sophora tometosa L.
  5. Sorindeia goudotii Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora tomentosa L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3390 (1835) [Miss M. Young]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rerm14afb26b7iaj55bb16eu24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:09:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574064580
SESSION unix time out: 1574065180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574064580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39