Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
cited name:
Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1850 (1783-1816) [S.R. Blanco]

drawing: S.R. Blanco
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morototoni
epithet recognized: morototoni

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104752


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1850 (1783-1816) [S.R. Blanco]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fhpuismdek2n8rv4lsrriasnv0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:58:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569056331
SESSION unix time out: 1569056931
time_left: 595
current unix time :1569056336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150