Schefflera bogotensis Cuatrec.
cited name:
Schefflera bogotensis Cuatrec.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1864 (1783-1816) [Juan Nepomuceno Gutiérrez ]

drawing: Juan Nepomuceno Gutiérrez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bogotensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bogotensis,-is,-e

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104766


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sciodaphyllum goudotii Planchon & Linden ex Seemann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera bogotensis Cuatrec.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1864 (1783-1816) [Juan Nepomuceno Gutiérrez ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v33c0memujldf1nd7c1r8uk7a5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:41:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569073302
SESSION unix time out: 1569073902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569073302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82