Schefflera heterotricha (Seemann) R.Vig. [as Schefflera fontiana Cuatrec.]
cited name:
Schefflera fontiana Cuatrec.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1865 (1783-1816) [M.C. Molano]

drawing: M.C. Molano
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fontianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterotrichus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104767


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassaia heterotricha (Seemann) Hutch.
  2. Schefflera fontiana Cuatrec.
  3. Sciodaphyllum heterotrichum Seemann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera heterotricha (Seemann) R.Vig. [as Schefflera fontiana Cuatrec.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1865 (1783-1816) [M.C. Molano]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 201mar4uq17msskvlg0sgchl27
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:59:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568696362
SESSION unix time out: 1568696962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568696362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76