Cyclanthera brachystachya (DC.) Cogn. [as Cyclanthera explodens Naudin]
cited name:
Cyclanthera explodens Naudin

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2066 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Cyclantherae
subtribe:

epithet cited: explodens
epithet recognized: brachystachyus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104968


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthera bourgaeana Naudin
  2. Cyclanthera brachybotrys Cogn.
  3. Cyclanthera costaricensis Cogn.
  4. Cyclanthera costaricensis Cogn.
  5. Cyclanthera elastica hort. ex Vilm.
  6. Cyclanthera explodens Naudin
  7. Cyclanthera explodens Cogn.
  8. Cyclanthera explodens Cogn.
  9. Cyclanthera glauca Cogn.
  10. Cyclanthera glauca Cogn.
  11. Elaterium brachystachyum Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthera brachystachya (DC.) Cogn. [as Cyclanthera explodens Naudin]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2066 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1l06f8h5j41lk6hh98fsm67124
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:32:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568889178
SESSION unix time out: 1568889778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130